Georgia Divorce
[…] Grounds for Divorce in Georgia - The no-fault ground for divorce is found in Georgia Code § 19-5-3(13) and states: The marriage is irretrievably broken. Under no circumstances shall the court grant a divorce on this ground until not less than 30 days from the date of service on the respondent. "Fault" grounds for divorce in GA.
View the Official Code of Georgia.
Back to Top
Child Support in Georgia
Georgia Child Support Commission Calculator
Child Support Explained
Georgia Child Support Guidelines
Georgia Office of Child Support Enforcement
New Georgia Child Support Case: Smith v.